
Torun Hero -Life Safe Guardian
Torun Hero -Life Safe Guardian
Torun Hero is a powerful focus and protection app designed for youth and parents
Adult Content Blocking
Focus Mode
App Usage Control




Key Features of Torun Hero -Life Safe Guardian
Transform your experience with Torun Hero -Life Safe Guardian's main features.
Adult Content Blocking
Uses smart keyword filters and image detection to instantly block inappropriate content across websites, apps and searches to maintain a clean digital environment
Explore features and benefits.
Experience innovation at hand.
Download and start using.
Focus Mode
Helps eliminate distractions by blocking selected apps and websites during scheduled focus periods for study, work or relaxation
Improved performance and stability.
Regular software updates.
Enhanced user experience.
Why choose Torun Hero -Life Safe Guardian
Streamline your life with Torun Hero -Life Safe Guardian today!
App Usage Control
Create custom blocklists and whitelists to limit time spent on distracting apps like games, browsers and social media
Smart Protection System
Prevents disabling of app settings and unauthorized uninstallation using smart logic and shared preferences
Browser Night Mode
Automatically blocks access to all browsers between 9 PM and 7 AM to promote healthy screen time and better sleep habits
Reviews about Torun Hero -Life Safe Guardian
Discover our users' feelings and comments.
FAQs about Torun Hero -Life Safe Guardian
Browse the most frequently asked questions that you may interested in.
What is Torun Hero?
Torun Hero is a digital wellness and protection tool designed to safeguard teens and young adults from harmful online content while promoting focus, motivation, and healthy device habits.
What are the main features of Torun Hero?
Key features include: Adult Content Blocking, Focus Mode, App Blocker, Motivation System, Smart Accessibility Protection, Uninstall Protection, Browser Protection (Night Mode), AI-Powered Keyword & Image Detection, Back Press Popup Safety, and Multilingual Filtering support.
Does Torun Hero collect or share user data?
No. The app uses Accessibility services to block or limit access to distracting content and improve focus, but no data is collected or shared.
What languages does Torun Hero support for content filtering?
The app includes unsafe keyword filters in English, Bangla, Hindi, Arabic, Russian, Chinese, and several African languages to ensure global protection.
Start your free trial for Torun Hero -Life Safe Guardian today!
Enjoy your everyday with Torun Hero -Life Safe Guardian.
Let's keep in touch!
Subscribe to our newsletter for the latest news and updates.
By subscribing, you agree to Torun Hero -Life Safe Guardian Privacy Policy.









